Privacy policy

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT

Relevante.me consider the privacy of our customers and users paramount. For this reason we apply a policy of transparency to all our processes so that users are always informed and have control over their privacy and data.

Please read each of these terms carefully to know and be able to manage your privacy within Relevante.me.

These are the principles that apply to Relevante.me to protect your privacy:

  • Protecting your privacy is paramount for us, we will only provide it to third parties with your consent, when necessary to process your instructions, when required by law, to maintain the functions and functionalities of the platform or whenever necessary to comply with the conditions of use or protect the rights, property or security of Relevante.me, its users or visitors.

  • Taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation,scope and purpose of the treatment, as well as the likelihood and gravity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons, Relevante.me has taken organizational measures to ensure a risk-adjusted safety.

    These measures include the ability to guarantee confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent residence of treatment systems and services, the ability to restore availability and access to personal data quickly in case of a physical or technical incident and a verification process, evaluation and assessment of the effectiveness of technical and organizational measures to ensure the safety treatment.

Relevante.me is an application that facilitate the contact with people of your interest through social media. The data you provide us will be used in order to:

  • To manage the sending of the information that you request to us.

  • Provide you with offers and information about products and services of interest to you.

  • To be able to offer you products and services according to your interests and to improve your User experience. We will elaborate a “commercial profile”, based on the Information provided. This privacy policy can be modified, by the introduction of changes, however you will be informed through our service or by any other means so that you can review them before entering Relevante.me.

What information does Relevante.me collect?

Relevante operates under the European Union legislation for the purposes of the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data and Regulation EU 2016/679 Relevante.me, informs you that the data that you voluntarily provide will be incorporated to a file of data of personal character, declared to the Agency of Protection of Data.

This privacy policy applies to any user or visitor.

The information collected by our platform will be controlled by Clusterinsights Owner of the application Relevante.me, with CIF B86586971, located in C / Manuel Uribe N17, door G, 28033 Madrid, SPAIN . If you have any questions about the processes applied to yourInformation you can contact us through this email:

info@clusterinsights.com

The personal data that we treat in Relevante.me come from the interested party can also be obtained from sources accessible to the public.

When you create an account in our application we can request some of this data based on the needs of the requested service:

  • Contact:

    • Name and surname

    • Email address

    • Country and city of residence

  • Professionals:

    • Business

    • Position

    • Profile in social networks

If you want to use our services “premium” you must also provide a card number as well as your data of fiscal information if it is a company (to manage the exemption of VAT).

In Relevante.me we do not use advertising technology and web banners. We do not share your personal information with any advertiser or with networks of advertising ads.

While using the app you have the option to share your experience with third parties people by synchronizing your contact list, this information will remain under your absolute control being used only for the object detailed in this privacy policy.

To facilitate the management of contacts within the application you have the possibility to write Personal Notes, these data will be absolutely confidential and only you will have access to it.

How do we use your relevante data?

Your profile information can be viewed by other users, and will be used by in the manner described in this privacy policy and the Terms of Use.

By accepting this legal notice you are voluntarily declaring your agreement with the Terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use of Relevante.me so that you are authorizing us to treat your information in the ways established in this privacy policy.

You can cancel any authorization at any moment by visiting to relevante.me.

Children under the age of 16 need express authorization from their parents or guardians to access Relevante.me. In case Relevante.me become aware that a user is under 16 years old it will proceed to delete that information from the application.

We will be able to communicate with you through emails and other means available, including mobile text messages and automatic notifications via our application to send you information about our services.

We use your information to provide you with contact information from people of your interest, for that it is necessary to analyze the information, so we can develop our services and show you relevant content for you , offering you a personalized service.

Relevante.me may share personal information with those companies or Employees who are essential to perform the service that the user has entrusted us, these collaborators have signed a contract guaranteeing the confidentiality and security of your data. The collaborators that Relevante.me uses for improve your services are as follows:

Relevante.me uses for the storage of data of its application the services of Digital Oceans, a company that collects all data protection requirements which sets the standard. Digital Oceans privacy policy can be found at following link: https://www.digitalocean.com/legal/terms/

Relevante.me will provide information to third parties when required by law, a citation or a Judicial procedement. However, in the case of being assigned to any company, information prior to delivery, requesting the express consent of the affected.

Relevante.me uses cookies to allow you to browse and improve your experience within the application.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as your account is active or to the extent necessary to provide you with services and your request is not deletion by the interested party.

We may retain your personal information even after finalizing this requirement if necessary to comply with any legal obligation, the data would remain the period required by the Law to then to disposal.

What is the legitimation for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is based on obtaining your consent.

What rights do you have with respect to the data you provide to Relevante.me?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation on whether Relevante.me is treating the personal data concerning them, or not.

The persons concerned have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request limitation of treatment of your data, in which case we will only keep them for exercise or the defense of complaints.

In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, the may object to the processing of their data. Relevante.me will cease to treat the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or in the exercise or defense of possible complaints.

You have the right to request the portability of your data as well as to withdraw the consent for treatment at any time.

You can do this by sending a letter to Relevante.me, to the address indicated above, Indicating as subject “LOPD, ARCO Rights” and attaching a photocopy of your Identity card or any other means valid in law. You have the right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority.

What obligations do you have with respect to the data you provide to relevante.me?

As the owner of your data, you must guarantee the accuracy of the data and you commit to communicate any changes that occur to them.

The sending of personal data is obligatory to contact and receive information about the products and services of relevante.me. By not providing the requested personal data or not accepting the present data protection policy implies the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the products and services of Relevante.me.

As a user you You agree that the information provided to Relevante.me from third parties has been collected in accordance with the current regulations and having collected the consent of the data owner.

Data management

Relevante.me is an organization committed to privacy and data protection.All Data of the system have been obtained through your express consent and authorization for the processing of data for purposes of processing, analysis and sending of commercial information.

Content of the Web and Links

Relevante.me reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the Information contained in its application, and may even limit or deny access to to the said information.

Relevante.me does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in third party web pages that can be accessed by “links” or links from the application of Relevante.me. the presence of “links” in the Relevante.me application is purely informational and in no case supposes suggestion, invitation or recognition.